Stunning Riverside Villa with Pool, 4 Bedrooms, la Roque-Gageac, Dordogne

4 Beds
3 Baths
Habitable Size: 160 m²
Land Size: 1,977 m²

€635,000

Region: Aquitaine Department: Dordogne (24) Commune: La Roque-Gageac (24250)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Beaux Villages Immobilier Beaux Villages Immobilier Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€635,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £539,750
US Dollars: $679,450
Canadian Dollars: C$933,450
Australian Dollars: A$1,047,750
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Villa, House)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 3
  • Habitable Size: 160 m²
  • Land Size: 1,977 m²

Features

  • Garden(s)
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Rental / Gîte Potential
  • Swimming Pool
  • Terrace(s) / Patio(s)

Property Description

EXCLUSIVE TO BEAUX VILLAGES! Nestled in one of France's most celebrated river valleys, this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom villa offers a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional home in the shadow of La Roque-Gageac — consistently ranked among the most beautiful villages in France and a UNESCO World Heritage site.

Step inside and discover bright, generous living spaces that effortlessly blend original character features with thoughtful modern renovation. Exposed stonework, warm natural materials, and carefully preserved period details give this home a soul that new builds simply can't replicate.

Outside, sun-drenched terraces spill onto private landscaped gardens — the perfect setting for long summer evenings with family and friends. The private pool invites lazy afternoons, while the fully equipped summer kitchen makes al fresco entertaining effortless.

For the discerning buyer, the property also includes a private wine cellar, a dedicated games and entertainment room, and secure off-street parking — every comfort considered, nothing overlooked.

The location is simply unmatched. Walk to the river, to world-class restaurants, to galleries and markets that define the very best of southwest French living. The Dordogne Valley — with its châteaux, canoe routes, and golden limestone villages — is right on your doorstep.

This is more than a property. It's a lifestyle.

Whether you're looking for an idyllic permanent family home, a lock-up-and-leave second residence, or a high-yield luxury holiday rental (subject to necessary permissions), this villa is perfectly positioned to deliver on all fronts.

Properties of this quality in La Roque-Gageac rarely come to market. Early viewing is strongly recommended.

Price including agency fees : 635 000 €
Price excluding agency fees : 599 057 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 6%

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Beaux Villages Immobilier will be in touch shortly.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?
Looks like something went wrong. Please try resending your enquiry
The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement which has been supplied by Beaux Villages Immobilier and does not constitute property particulars. View our full disclaimer.
Return to search

€635,000

Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise